Lavender

INCI Name:- Lavendula Angustifolia

An essential oil obtained from the flowers. Main supplier is France.

Has a distinctive floral aroma. Excellent for all skin types. Used to treat mature, sunburnt, itchy skin and skin with acne.

Is an antiseptic. Also excellent as a relaxing agent (a few drops on your pillow will help you sleep) and is good for relieving stress, tension and nervousness.

created on 2007-03-19 17:15:26 by purel