Rosehip Seed Oil

INCI Name:- Rosa Mosqueta

Cold pressed from the rosehips (fruits).

Pure Rosehip oil is one of natures unsung heroes containing up to 80% essential fatty acids (40-60% Omega 6, 20-35% Omega 3, 10-20% Omega 9) which help maintain healthy skin.

This wonderful oil also contains natural Tretinoin, a derivative of Vitamin A (Retinol). Tretinoin is proven to aid cell regeneration which in turn helps delay the effects of skin aging and improves acne. It is very moisturising for dry skin & has been reported to reduce the effects of scarring, sun damage & stretch marks.

created on 2007-03-19 17:53:01 by purel