Rosemary

INCI Name:- Rosmarinus Officinalis

An essential oil obtained from the leaves. Main supplier is Morocco.

Has a spicy, minty aroma. Is warming and good for bad circulation in the skin. Good for oily skin and acne. Also aids clear thinking so is often used to help students to focus when studying. Very good for mental fatigue and for tired, overworked muscles.

DO NOT USE WHEN PREGNANT OR WHERE THERE IS HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE.

created on 2007-03-19 17:53:48 by purel