Sunflower Oil

INCI Name:- Helianthus Annus

Cold pressed from the seeds. Main suppliers are Mexico, South America and Southern Europe.

This is a dry oil containing a high level of the Essential Fatty Acid Linolenic Acid. It also contains a high content of Omega 9.

It is a good skin oil that spreads well and is absorbed relatively quickly. We used it in our massage oil and some creams.

created on 2007-03-19 18:00:16 by purel