Vitamin E
INCI Name:- Tocopherol
It is an antioxidant but its most important task in cosmetic products is to prevent Fats and Oils from going rancid.
When used in ointments and creams it helps heal cracks and sores in the skin.
INCI Name:- Tocopherol
It is an antioxidant but its most important task in cosmetic products is to prevent Fats and Oils from going rancid.
When used in ointments and creams it helps heal cracks and sores in the skin.